News

Here Are The List of 79 Perikatan Nasional MPs & Politicians With High-Paying GLC Positions

Here Are The List of 41 Appointed For GLC

UMNO ( 12 )

  1. MP Jelebu/Umno – Dato Jalaluddin Alias – Pengerusi UDA Holding
  2. MP Gerik/Umno- Dato Hasbullah Osman – Pengerusi Syarikat Perumahan Negara Berhad
  3. MP Cameron Highlands/Umno – Dato Ramli – Pengerusi Amanah Raya Berhad
  4. MP Padang Terap/Umno – Dato Seri Mahdzir Khalid – Pengerusi TNB
  5. MP Pasir Salak/Umno – Dato Sri Tajudin Abd Rahman – Pengerusi Prasarana
  6. MP Jerantut/Umno – Dato’ Hj Ahmad Nazlan Idris – Pengerusi Lembaga Getah Malaysia
  7. MP Machang/Umno – Datuk Ahmad Jazlan Yaakub – Pengerusi MPOB
  8. MP Besut/Umno – Dato Seri Idris bin Jusoh – Pengerusi FELDA
  9. MP Kimanis/Umno – Datuk Mohamad Alamin – Pengerusi MyIPO
  10. Calon (Kalah) Umno Parlimen Pasir Gudang PRU14 – Datuk Seri Khaled Nordin – Pengerusi Boustead Holding Berhad.
  11. MP Jempol/Umno – Dato’ Salim Sharif – Pengerusi RISDA
  12. MP Tanjong Karang/Umno – Tan Sri Noh Omar – Pengerusi MISC Bhd

MCA ( 5 )

  1. Calon PRU14 kalah Parlimen Tanjung Malim/MCA – Dato Seri Mah Hang Soon – Timbalan Menteri Pendidikan.
  2. Calon PRU14 kalah Parlimen Seremban/MCA – Datuk Ching Sin Woon – Pengerusi Lembaga Pelabuhan Kelang.
  3. Calon PRU14 kalah DUN Machang Bunok/MCA – Dato’ Tan Teik Cheng – Pengerusi Pelabuhan Pulau Pinang
  4. Calon PRU14 kalah DUN Bemban – Datuk Koh Chin Han – Pengerusi Pelabuhan Melaka.
  5. Naib Presiden MCA – Dato Sri Tian Li Ker – Timbalan Menteri Perpaduan Nasional

PAS ( 7 )

  1. MP Marang/PAS – Datuk Seri Abdul Hadi Awang – Duta Khas ke Timur Tengah bertaraf Menteri
  2. MP Bachok/PAS – Nik Mohamad Abduh Nik Abdul Aziz – Pengerusi Kesedar
  3. MP Pasir Putih/PAS – YB Dr. Nik Muhammad Zawawi bin Haji Salleh – Pengerusi Lembaga Pertubuhan Peladang.
  4. MP Pasir Mas/PAS – YB Ahmad Fadhli Shaari – Pengerusi Lembaga Pengarah Perbadanan Tabung Pembangunan Kemahiran.
  5. MP Dungun/PAS – Wan Hassan Mohd Ramli – Pengerusi Suruhanjaya Perkhidmatan Air Negara (SPAN).
  6. MP Setiu/PAS – YB Tuan Shaharizukirnain Bin Abdul Kadir – Pengerusi TEKUN
  7. ADUN Jabi, Exco Terengganu/PAS – YB Dr Azman Ibrahim – Pengerusi Lembaga Kenaf & Tembakau Malaysia

GPS ( 8 )

  1. MP Bintulu/GPS – Datuk Seri Tiong King Sing – Duta Khas Ke China Bertaraf Menteri
  2. MP Hulu Rajang/GPS – Datuk Wilson Ugak Kumbong – Pengerusi National Institute of Occupational Safety and Health (Niosh)
  3. MP Sibuti/PBB – YB Lukanisman Awang Sauni – Pengerusi SEDA
  4. MP Tanjung Manis/GPS – Datuk Yusuf Abdul Wahab – Pengerusi CIDB
  5. MP Betong/PPB – Datuk Robert Lawson Chuat – Pengerusi Lembaga Pelabuhan Bintulu.
  6. MP Serian/SUPP – Dato Sri Richard Riot – Duta Khas Ke Asia Timur Bertaraf Menteri
  7. MP Baram/GPS-PDP – Anyi Ngau – Pengerusi Lembaga Koko Malaysia
  8. MP Igan/GPS-PBB – Ahmad Johnie Zawawi – Pengerusi Bukan Eksekutif Indah Water Berhad (IWB)
READ ALSO  Malaysian Elderly Man Forced To Sell Keropok On Streets By His Own Ungrateful Children - The Video Sparked Outrage & Broke The Hearts of Many

PPBM ( 8 )

  1. ADUN Permas/PPBM – Che Zakaria Mohd Salleh – Pengerusi Kejora.
  2. MP Beaufort/PPBM – Datuk Azizah Mohd Dun – Pengerusi MARA
  3. Ahli Dewan Negara/PPBM – Razali Idris – Pengerusi Ketengah
  4. MP Sabak Bernam/PPBM – Dato Hj Mohd Fasiah Hj Mohd Fakeh – Pengerusi FAMA
  5. MP Tasek Gelugor/PPBM – Shabudin Yahaya – Pengerusi Felcra
  6. ADUN Kempas/PPBM – Dato Osman Sapian – Pengerusi Majlis Minyak Sawit Malaysia
  7. ADUN Bukit Kepong/PPBM – Dato Dr Sahruddin Jamal – Pengerusi Lembaga Perindustrian Nanas Malaysia
  8. MP Bukit Gantang/PPBM (Sebelum ini Bebas) – Datuk Syed Abu Hussin Hafiz Syed Abdul Fasal – Pengerusi LKIM.

MIC ( 1 )

  1. Bekas KP MIC – Datuk Nelson Renganathan – Pengerusi Dana Pembangunan Sumber Manusia (HRDF).

Here’s the full list of 79 MPs and the positions that have been granted to them:

Tan Sri Muhyiddin Yassin (Pagoh MP – Bersatu)
– Prime Minister
– Khazanah Chairman of the Board of Directors

Zahidi Zainul Abidin (Padang Besar MP – UMNO)
– Communications & Multimedia Deputy Minister

Mahdzir Khalid (Padang Terap MP- UMNO)
– Chairman of Tenaga Nasional Berhad (TNB)

Awang Solahudin Hashim (Pendang MP – PAS)
– Human Resources Deputy Minister

Che Abdullah Mat Nawi (Tumpat MP- PAS)
– Agriculture and Food Industry Deputy Minister

Ahmad Marzuki Shaary (Pengkalan Chepa MP – PAS)
– Religious Affairs Deputy Minister

Takiyuddin Hassan (Kota Bharu MP – PAS)
– Parliament and Law Minister

Ahmad Fadhil Shaari (Pasir Mas MP – PAS)
– Chairman of Skills Development Fund Corporation (PTPK)

Siti Zailah Mohd Yusoff (Rantau Panjang MP – PAS)
– Women, Family & Community Development Deputy Minister

Tuan Ibrahim Tuan Man (Kubang Kerian – PAS)
– Environment and Water Minister

Nik Mohamed Abduh Nik Abdul Aziz (Bachok MP – PAS)
– Chairman of Lembaga Kemajuan Kelantan Selatan (KESEDAR)

Annuar Musa (Ketereh MP – UMNO)
– Federal Territories Minister

Ikmal Hisham Abdul Aziz (Tanah Merah MP – Bersatu)
– Defence Deputy Minister

Nik Muhammad Zawawi Salleh (Pasir Puteh MP – PAS)
– Chairman of Plantation Organization Board (LPP)

Ahmad Jazlan Yaakub (Machang MP – UMNO)
– Chairman of Malaysian Palm Oil Board (MPOB)

Mustapa Mohamed (Jeli MP – Bersatu)
– Economic Affairs Minister

Idris Jusoh (Besut MP – UMNO)
– Chairman of Federal Land Development Authority (FELDA)

READ ALSO  Johor Crown Prince TMJ Tells Syed Saddiq : “Leave My Family Alone & Save Your Sucking Up For Others”

Mohd Khairuddin Aman Razali (Kuala Nerus MP – PAS)
– Plantation Industries & Commodities Minister

Ahmad Amzad Mohamed Hashim (Kuala Terengganu MP – PAS)
– Science, Technology & Innovation Deputy Minister

Abdul Hadi Awang (Marang MP – PAS)
– Prime Minister’s Special Ambassador to the Middle East with ministerial status

Rosol Wahid (Hulu Terengganu MP – BERSATU)
– Domestic Trade & Consumer Affairs Deputy Minister

Wan Hassan Mohd Ramli (Dungun MP – PAS)
– Chairman of Suruhanjaya Perkhidmatan Air Negara (SPAN)

Che Alias Hamid (Kemaman MP – PAS)
– Chairman of Kemaman Port Authority (LPKMN)

Reezal Merican (Kepala Batas MP – UMNO)
– Youth & Sports Minister

Mansor Othman (Nibong Tebal MP – BERSATU)
– Higher Education Deputy Minister

Shamsul Anuar Nasarah (Lenggong MP – UMNO)
– Energy & Natural Resources Minister

Hamzah Zainudin (Larut MP – BERSATU)
– Home Affairs Minister

Noor Azmin Ghazali (Bagan Serai MP – BERSATU)
– Health Deputy Minister

Ahmad Faizal Azumu (Tambun MP – BERSATU)
– Menteri Besar of Perak

Mastura Mohd Yazid (Kuala Kangsar MP – UMNO)
– Special Functions Deputy Minister

Saravanan Murugan (Tapah MP – MIC)
– Human Resources Minister

Abdul Rahman Mohamad (Lipis MP – UMNO)
– Rural Development Deputy Minister

Ahmad Nazlan Idris (Jerantut MP – UMNO)
– Chairman of Malaysian Rubber Board (LGM)

Saifuddin Abdullah (Indera Mahkota MP – BERSATU)
– Communication & Multimedia Minister

Mohd Shahar Abdullah (Paya Besar MP -UMNO)
– Finance Deputy Minister

Ismail Abdul Mutalib (Maran MP – UMNO)
– Housing & Local Government Deputy Minister

Ismail Mohamed Said (Kuala Krau MP – UMNO)
– Home Affairs Deputy Minister

Ismail Sabri Yaakob (Bera MP – UMNO)
– Senior Minister, Defence

Muslimin Yahaya (Sungai Besar MP – BERSATU)
– Education Deputy Minister

Azmin Ali (Gombak MP – BERSATU)
– Senior Minister, International Trade & Industry

Zuraida Kamaruddin (Ampang MP – BERSATU)
– Housing & Local Government Minister

Rina Harun (Titiwangsa MP -BERSATU)
– Women, Family & Community Development Minister

Kamaruddin Jaa’far (Bandar Tun Razak MP – BERSATU)
– Foreign Affairs Deputy Minister

Mohd Salim Shariff (Jempol MP – UMNO)
– Chairman of Rubber Industry Smallholder Development Authority (RISDA)

Eddin Syazlee (Kuala Pilah MP – BERSATU)
– Parliament and Law Deputy Minister

Khairy Jamaluddin (Rembau MP – UMNO)
– Science, Technology & Innovation Minister

Mas Ermieyati Samsudin (Masjid Tanah – BERSATU)
– Entrepreneurship, Development & Cooperatives Deputy Minister

Mohd Redzuan Md Yusof (Alor Gajah MP – BERSATU)
-Special Functions Minister

READ ALSO  Malaysians Slam Anwar Ibrahim Over His Interference In Lim Guan Eng Job - PKR Is The Weakest Link In Pakatan Harapan

Ahmad Hamzah (Jasin MP – UMNO)
– Agriculture & Food Industries Deputy Minister

Edmund Santhara Kumar Ramanaidu (Segamat MP – BERSATU)
– Federal Territories Deputy Minsiter

Noraini Ahmad (Parit Sulong MP – UMNO)
– Higher Education Minister

Wee Ka Siong (Ayer Hitam MP – MCA)
-Transport Minister

Shahruddin Md Salleh (Sri Gading MP – BERSATU)
– Works Deputy Minister

Mohd Rashid Hasnon (Batu Pahat MP – BERSATU)
– Deputy Speaker

Hishammuddin Hussein (Sembrong MP – BERSATU)
– Foreign Affairs Minister

Abdul Latiff Ahmad (Mersing MP – BERSATU)
– Rural Development Minister

Dr Adham Baba (Tenggara MP – UMNO)
– Health Minister

Halimah Mohd Sadique (Kota Tinggi MP – UMNO)
– National Unity Minister

Wee Jeck Seng (Tanjung Piai MP – MCA)
-Plantation Industries & Commodities Deputy Minister

Abdul Rahim Bakri (Kudat MP – BERSATU)
– Finance Deputy Minister

Maximus Ongkili (Kota Marudu MP – PBS)
– Sabah & Sarawak Affairs (MA63) Minister

Jonathan Yasin (Ranau MP – BERSATU)
– Home Affairs Deputy Minister)

Jeffrey Kitingan (Keningau MP – STAR)
– Tourism, Arts & Culture Deputy Minister

Arthur Joseph Kurup (Pensiangan MP – PBRS)
– Economic Affairs Deputy Minister

Ronald Kiandee (Beluran MP – BERSATU)
-Agriculture & Food Industries Minister

Wan Junaidi Tuanku Jaafar (Santubong MP – GPS)
– Entrepreneurship, Development & Cooperatives Minister

Fadillah Yusof (Petra Jaya MP – GPS)
– Senior Minister, Works

Willie Mongin (Puncak Borneo MP – BERSATU)
– Plantation Industries & Commodities Deputy Minister

Nancy Shukri (Batang Sadong MP – GPS)
– Tourism, Arts & Culture Minister

Ali Biju (Saratok MP – BERSATU)
– Energy & Natural Resources Deputy Minister

Yusuf Abd Wahab (Tanjong Manis MP – GPS)
– Chairman of Construction Industry Development Board (CIDB)

Aaron Ago Dagang (Kanowit MP – GPS)
– Health Deputy Minister

Hanifah Hajar Taib (Mukah MP – GPS)
– Sabah & Sarawak Affairs (MA63) Deputy Minister

Alexander Nanta Linggi (Kapit MP – GPS)
– Domestic Trade, Consumer Affairs Minister

Wilson Ugak Kumbong (Hulu Rajang MP – GPS)
– Chairman of National Institute of Occupational Safety and Health (NIOSH)

Tiong King Sing (Bintulu MP – GPS)
– Prime Minister’s Special Ambassador to China with ministerial status

Lukanisman Awang Sauni (Sibuti MP – GPS)
– Chairman of Sustainable Energy Development Authority (SEDA)

Hasbi Habibollah (Limbang MP – GPS)
– Transport Deputy Minister

Henry Sum Agong (Lawas MP – GPS)
– Rural Development Deputy Minister

...
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

seventeen − 17 =

Most Popular

To Top